Click here to learn about our Orchestra Auditions

BRSO Roster 2016-17

Timothy Muffitt, Music Director and Conductor
David Torns, Associate Conductor

 

VIOLIN  I
Borislava Iltcheva, Concertmaster
Lin He, Associate Concertmaster
Roxana Pavel, Assistant Concertmaster
Stefka Madere*
Kelly Smith Toney
Iya Tsyrkot
Alvaro Pereiro
Anton Zholondz
Hannah-Phyllis Urdea-Marcus
Guillermo Salas-Suárez
Rafael Galvan-Herrera

VIOLIN II
Aaron Farrell, Principal
Emil Ivanov, Associate Principal
Boris Blagoev, Assistant Principal
Mark Pavlyuk
Xinyu Yang
Christian Aldridge
Iuliia Alyeksyeyeva

VIOLA
Christopher Lowry, Principal
Jennifer Cassin, Associate Principal
Anna Kolotylina, Acting Assistant Principal
Cassandra Magee
Maria Alexander
Teodora Peeva
Sonia Feres-Lloyd
Monica Rodriguez de la Hoz*

CELLO
Molly Goforth, Principal
Daniel Cassin, Associate Principal
Veronica Parrales, Assistant Principal
Caio Alves Diniz
Dragos Filip
Kimberly Sands
Andrian Harabaru
Joy Keown Bedillion
Alvaro Angulo*

DOUBLE BASS
John Madere, Principal
Jeb Stuart, Associate Principal
Yong-Hao Pan, Assistant Principal
Louis DeVries
Steve Legé
Bill Hunsinger
George Thompson

FLUTE
Rachel T Ciraldo, Principal
Jill Swetnam
Suzanne Buerkle

OBOE
James Ryon, Principal
Shea Tully
Annie Henneke

CLARINET
Robert DiLutis, Principal*
Ken Graves, Acting Principal
Michael Bartnik

SAXOPHONE
Griffin Campbell, Principal

BASSOON
Darrel Hale, Principal
TJ Blackburn Pettit

HORN
Angela Bagnetto Finley, Principal*
Kevin Andry
Janiece Luedeke
Fred Wild
Richard Norem, Principal Emeritus

TRUMPET
Brian Shaw, Principal
Craig Heinzen
Logan Place

TROMBONE
Steve Menard, Principal
David Johansen

BASS TROMBONE
Alan Morell, Principal

TUBA
Frank Chemay, Principal

HARP
Stephanie Gustafson Amfahr, Principal

KEYBOARD
Dianne Frazer, Acting Principal

ORGAN
Richard Webb, Principal

TIMPANI
Douglas Cade, Principal

PERCUSSION
Terry McKinney, Principal
Parrish Sonnier
Eric Gueniot

*Leave of Absence

 

Click here to learn about our Orchestra Auditions

Share This: